skip navigation

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Trevor Harris Principal Main Office
Kristen Salgado Asst. Principal Main Office
Andrew Derwin Special Education Administrator  
Amy Draper Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Julisa Silva Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Heather Banks Office Clerk Main Office
     
Mena Powell Nurse Health Office
Dawn Mann Certified School Nurse Health Office
     
Sharon Mix Learning Resource Director Media Center (office)
Renee Kroll Media Clerk Media Center
     
Sara Garrison Kindergarten 107
Rachel Saladino Kindergarten AM 109
Nicole Coppola Kindergarten 108
Michelle Monroe Reading Recovery/ Title 1 PM 109
     
Hayley Sippel First Grade 112
Ann Schroeder First Grade 111
Deanna Franceschini First Grade 110
Sara Lorenc First Grade 113
     
Gina Higgins Second Grade 123
Carrie Thurn Second Grade 125
Cathy Spangler Second Grade 124
Julie Kennedy Second Grade 126
Kelley Pennington Second Grade 120
     
Morgan Eulitz  Third Grade 117
Shelby Donaghey Third Grade 210
Heather Couch Third Grade 118
Jessica Radek Third Grade 116
Marissa McGee Third Grade 115
     
Jennifer Carlisle Fourth Grade 217 
Nicole Kurtovich Fourth Grade 215
Jordan Wray Fourth Grade 216
Laura Frego Fourth Grade 214
Diane Barrett Fourth Grade 211
     
Carrie Torkelson Fifth Grade 203
David Campbell Fifth Grade 202
Amanda DiSanto Fifth Grade 204
Heather Rissman Fifth Grade 205
Kristyn Bragg Fifth Grade 203
     
Diana Ayala TBE/ESL 104
Marissa Lundgren TBE/ESL 138
Sarah Hess

TBE/ESL

207
Amy Fernandez TBE/ESL 121
     
Barb McCauley 2/3 Resource/Instructional 114
Stacey Vazquez 4/5 Resource/Instructional 206
Tabitha Newberry Resource/Instructional 135
Taylor Murphy 1/3 Resource/Instructional 130
Amy Fisher K Resource Instructional 119
     
Michele Hoffman Speech and Language Path. 103
Amy Dyal Speech and Language Path. 133
     
Tim Wilke PE PE Office
Rebecca Votteler PE PE Office
Matt Burghgraef PE PE Office 
Katherine Maksym Art 102
Elizabeth Maksym Music 101
     
Beth Downey Reading Specialist 131
Michelle Monroe Interventionist 105
Tasha Knapczyk Reading Specialist 212
     
     
Jane Tirado FBI (3-5) 122
Nicole Penrod FBI (K-3) 127
     
Dr. William Smith Social Worker 106
Danielle Kennell Social Worker 213
Polly Harshberger Psychologist 218
Erin Hallihan Occupational Therapist 128
Jan Kost Physical Therapist  
Cyndi Stacy Hearing Itinerant  
Amalia Simpson Vision Itinerant  
     
Special Ed Multi-Needs TA's    
Chris Hagenauer    
Angelica Gonzalez    
Elizabeth Roush    
Maureen Sundling    
Kim Tucker    
Carlene Paone    
Peggy Scholl    
Mary Marcus    
     
Resource/Instructional TA's    
Shannon Rueb    
Susan Manette    
Kathy Pendolino    
Sandra Sowa    
Therese Michor    
TBD    
     
Lunch Supervisors    
Lora Barnes    
Sarah Scott    
Melinda Earlywine    
Afsheen Phan    
Stacy Munsterman    
Esmeralda Martinez    
TBD    
     
Custodial Staff    
Tim Brzezinski Head Custodian  
Imad Saadeh    
Margarita Mendez