skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
Trevor Harris Principal Main Office
Kristen Salgado Asst. Principal Main Office
Andrew Derwin Special Education Administrator  
Amy Draper Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Julisa Silva Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Diane Bakker Office Clerk Main Office
     
Mena Powell Nurse Health Office
Heidi Lia Certified School Nurse Health Office
     
Carrie Torkelson Media Specialist Media Center (office)
Rebecca Robertson Media Clerk Media Center
     
Sara Garrison Kindergarten 107
Nicole Ranck Kindergarten 108
Rachel Saladino Kindergarten 109
Ann Schroeder Kindergarten 110
     
Heather Stokes First Grade 112
Emily Bellmer First Grade 111
Deanna Franceschini First Grade 120
Amanda Speiser First Grade 113
     
Gina Higgins Second Grade 123
Carrie Thurn Second Grade 125
Julie Kennedy Second Grade 126
Kelley Pennington Second Grade 124
     
Morgan Eulitz  Third Grade 117
Shelby Donaghey Third Grade 210
Heather Tutwiler Third Grade 118
Morgan Nicoski Third Grade 116
Marissa Manzke Third Grade 115
     
Jennifer Carlisle Fourth Grade 209
Nicole Kurtovich Fourth Grade 215
Jordan Wray Fourth Grade 216
Erika Paredes Fourth Grade 214
     
Diane Barrett Fifth Grade 211
Laura Frego Fifth Grade 202
Amanda DiSanto Fifth Grade 204
Heather Rissman Fifth Grade 205
Kristyn Bragg Fifth Grade 203
     
Debra Ristucci ESL 119
Marissa Lundgren ESL 138
Sarah Hess

ESL

207
Laura Neustadt ESL 121
     
Barb McCauley 2/3 Resource/Instructional 114
Stacey Vazquez 4 Resource/Instructional 206
Tabitha Newberry 1/3 Resource/Instructional 130
Taylor Murphy 5  Resource/Instructional 217
Mara Gobernatz K Resource/Instructional  135
     
Michele Hoffman Speech and Language Path. 103
Amy Dyal Speech and Language Path. 104
     
Tim Wilke PE PE Office
Rebecca Votteler PE PE Office
Matt Burghgraef PE PE Office 
Katherine Maksym Art 102
Elizabeth Maksym Music 101
     
Christie Wojnowski Learning Specialist 119
Beth Downey Reading Specialist 131
TBD Interventionist 201
Tasha Knapczyk Reading Specialist 133
TBD Interventionist 212
Stacey Vander Heide District Wide Reading Specialist 105
     
Jane Tirado FBI (4-5) 122
Amy Fisher FBI (K-3) 127
     
Caroline Pollock Social Worker (1,3,5) 213
Danielle Kennell Social Worker (K,2,4) 106
Polly Harshberger Psychologist 218
Erin Hallihan Occupational Therapist 128
Jan Kost Physical Therapist  
Laura Chesky Hearing Itinerant 218
     
Special Ed Multi-Needs Paraprofessionals    
TBD    
Cathy Salata    
Sarah Fisher    
Sarah Scott    
Jacqueline Beatty-Hobbs    
Peggy Scholl    
Mary Marcus    
     
Resource/Instructional Paraprofessionals    
Susan Manette    
Kathy Pendolino    
Sandra Sowa    
Maureen Sundling    
Diane Machtemes    
Renee Wilson    
Lunch Supervisors    
Lora Barnes    
Anne Joy    
Melinda Earlywine    
Hadeel Otaifah    
Esmeralda Martinez    
Farha Tahseen    
TBD    
     
Custodial Staff    
Mario Nieslushowski Head Custodian  
Margarita Mendez    
Shawn Byron    
     

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Elizabeth Eichelberger Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE